Tuesday, February 28, 2006

bato period.

1. ONE WISH?
>> Gibson les paul standard/classic heritage cherry sunburst flametop with burstbuckers and sustainer..wish lang..
2. ARE YOU A LOVER OR A FIGHTER?
>> ewan..
3. WHAT'S YOUR WORST FEAR?
>> slow death by papercut
4. AS A KID, WERE YOU A LEGO MANIAC?
>> Yes. though i only had a few pieces of them.
5. DO YOU CHEW ON YOUR STRAWS?
>> Yes.
6. WERE YOU A CUTE BABY?
>> i think so..all babies are cute. pero konti lang ang cute pa rin paglaki. isa na ako dyan wahaha!!
7. ARE YOU SINGLE?
>> yes. of course.
8. WHAT COLOR IS YOUR KEYBOARD?
>> off white. scary na pag zebra ang color hehe..
9. DO YOU SING IN THE SHOWER?
>> just hum..
10. ANY SECRET TALENTS?
>> this sounds funny..never mind..
11. WHAT'S YOUR IDEAL VACATION SPOT?
>> exotic white beach with penguins hehe..pwede rin sa l.a. california.
12. IS JAY LENO FUNNY?
>> yeah..haba baba
13. CAN YOU SWIM?
>> yup.
14. HAVE YOU SEEN THE MOVIE "DONNIE
DARKO"?
>> nope. wts it about?
15. DO YOU GIVE A DARN ABOUT THE OZONE?
>> kung naiisip lang
16. HOW MANY LICKS DOES IT TAKE
TO GET TO THE CENTER OF A TOOTSIE POP?
>> i don;t eat tootsie pops..chuppachups lng hehe
17. CAN YOU SING THE ALPHABET
>> oo.
18. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN ON A ROLLER
COASTER RIDE?
>> Yes.kakapraning.
19. ARE YOU AN ONLY CHILD?
>> No.
20. DO YOU PREFER ELECTRIC OR
MANUAL PENCIL SHARPENERS?
>> manual..sarap mg tasa sa malaking sharpener :)
21. WHAT'S YOUR STAND ON HUNTING?
>> good sport lalo na pag yung dirty politicians ang game :D
22. IS MARRIAGE IN YOUR FUTURE?
>> sana..
23. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
>> oo naman..sulat arkitekto haha yebeng..
24. WHAT ARE YOU ALLERGIC TO?
>> dust and hot weather
25. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU
SAID, "I LOVE U"?
>> last christmas..to my youngest sister :D
26. IS ELVIS STILL ALIVE?
>> No.
27. DO YOU CRY AT WEDDINGS?
>> no. i keep thinking about the food in the reception haha joke.
28. HOW DO YOU LIKE YOUR EGGS?
>> i like them este sunny side up or scrambled is fine..but they should be eaten hot.
29. ARE ALL BLONDES DUMB?
>> nope.
30. WHERE DOES THE OTHER SOCK END UP?
>> ewan..anu ba tong kalokohan na to.
31. WHAT TIME IS IT?
>> 2:30pm
32. DO YOU HAVE A NICKNAME?
>> yep..longer than my real name :D
33. IS MCDONALD'S DISGUSTING?
>> nope..pero hindi na sulit.
34. WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU
WERE IN A CAR?
>> just this morning.
35. DO YOU PREFER BATHS OR
SHOWERS?
>> showers.
36. IS SANTA CLAUS REAL?
>> they say..the person is real but not the magic..stir nayung north pole and the elves and the flying reindeers hehe
37. DO YOU LIKE TO HAVE YOUR NECK
KISSED?
>> anu ba to..hehe
38. ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK?
>> depende kung saang dark spot.
39. WHAT ARE YOU ADDICTED TO?
>> wala namang addiction..passion..i'm passionate about music and the internet haha!
40. CRUNCHY OR CREAMY PEANUT
BUTTER?
>> Creamy.
41. CAN YOU CRACK YOUR NECK?
>> of course..
42. HAVE YOU EVER RIDDEN IN AN
AMBULANCE?
>> Nope..parang saya nga gawing band mobile yun eh..
43. HOW MANY TIMES HAVE YOU
BRUSHED YOUR TEETH TODAY?
>> once palang :D
44. ARE YOU A HEAVY SLEEPER?
>> yeah..
45. WHAT COLOR ARE YOUR EYES?
>> Black
46. DO YOU LIKE YOUR LIFE?
>> what's not to like ?:)
47. LIQUOR OR BEER?
>> red wine with coke or sprite
48. ARE YOU PSYCHIC?
>> no. i'm dense.
49. HOW IS YOUR DAY?
>> eyestraining..

wala kayo dyan..!


wala kayo sa tatay ko..wehehe :D

same jeans..since saturday.

have you ever wore a pair of jeans 4 days straight? i just did! yeah! a record! it's not because they're my favorite pair..some situations just call for it..like when you think you got some clothes left in your uncle's house and find out there's none...haynaku..buti nalang may toothbrush ako dun.

di pa naman stinky..i think..=p

Monday, February 27, 2006

laptops.

i have two brand new laptops with me right now. i have to get them to my dad's friend so he can bring them to cagayan.

hmm..and just a thought, it seems that these days laptops are becoming a necessity..even for college students. come to think of it, it's quite an expensive item for a non-earning individual to possess..wala lang..

i have nothing against laptops. they really look nice and sleek. i'm often amazed by how they managed to put all those pieces to a compact unit. ayun..they serve specific people well..some DO need them. some just want them..for what? different reasons. it's just intimidating and often irritating to see some using these fancy notebook computers just for games..or ms word or powerpoint presentations. sayang naman ang unit pag di namamaximize..

la lang..it's portable and that..but ewan..di lang talga ako solb..kung bibigyan ako ng libre, y not? but i'd rather have a powerful desktop pc..half the price pa.

ahh..i dnt know if i'm still making sense..am i just envious of those who have the privilege of being able to afford getting such stuff?..nah..i'm pretty sure i'm not..different people fancy different types of technology..

a: look at my laptop!
b: wow! nice! look at my lunchbox!
a: cooool..

see? :D

singels bangkwet & the 5 langwigiz op lab

last saturday we were invited by the KBCF singles to play at their post valentine event..they served catered dinner and the chopsuey was good.

ate maloi shared the 5 languages of love. tinatamad na akong i type kung anu yung 5 languages of love..ay! cge na nga..naisip ko lang ngayun! i'll interpret those languages according to my thinking.

5 LANGUAGES: 1)WORDS OF AFFIRMATION 2) QUALITY TIME 3) RECEIVING GIFTS 4) ACTS OF SERVICE 5) PHYSICAL TOUCH

itong 5 languages na to, ito yung kung anung expression ng 'love' ang swak na swak sayo..basta yun..di ako magaling mag explain basta tungkol sa love eh..sorry mga readers ha hehe.."i'm a man of few words..and cash.." uchu.

SO....if you are a (the kax interpretation)

1-you are low maintenance. madaling mabola. di na kelangan bigyan ng gips para sumaya..(wow! ok to! hahatawin mo lang ng compliments ayus na!)

2-naku..kelangang kelangan dito ang effort..karamihan ng tao ay pasok sa language na ito. kahit gaanu mo ka love yung ibang bagay na ginagawa mo (tulad ng jamming at tambay), dapat may oras ka pa ring binubuhos sa 'love' mo. effort ang keyword..mahirap to ha..

3-ayoko sayo. magastos ka. joke lang. ang mga taong super happy pag nakatanggap ng flowers sa valentine's..o kaya chocolates..ito yung mga nasusuyo sa regalo. "hi, choknat por yu :D"

4-kelangan din to ng effort. tuwang tuwa pag pinag sisilbihan..ikaw ay may lahing dugong bughaw. mga pinag lihi sa prinsesa at prinsipe. ok to sa mga walang perang partners..tulungan mo nalng sa pag gawa ng projects..o kaya pg timplahan ng kape kapag pagod galing trabaho. ayus..

5-delikado ka..pag ngkagusto ka sa manyakis. pareho kayong matutuwa. wahaha..di naman..mas kelangan mo ng hugs kesa iba para ma feel mo na labs ka..mghihirap ka pag hindi cheesy ang boypren o gelpren mo.

ayun..ok naman ang set namin..unplugged ulit..it was our second gig of the day..wow..we're making progress..getting 2 gigs in a day..tenkyu tenkyu Lord. :)

Wednesday, February 15, 2006

computer demon goes back to hell tnyt

it all started when i accidentally formatted mi's pc..so i had to lend her mine..then when macz was done retrieving her files from the formatted hard drive, i'm set on installing the os..but no..i cant seem to install xp on her pc..so i had to transfer her hdd to my pc..ok..had it installed..i removed her hdd and reconnected mine back. CANNOT DETECT PRIMARY MASTER. BWISET.

at kung anu-anong pamamaraan na ginawa ko para maayos..ayaw pa rin gumana. kaasar.

doc macz is gonna fix it today. buti nalang God has blessed me with a computer geek friend mwehehe.

oh..about the title, i'd like to think there really is a demon inside my pc..and we're gonna exorcise it tnyt hoohoohahaha.